December 6, 2012
Here are the area boys fall soccer all-league teams

Here are the all-league boys soccer teams that have been submitted to The Bee. For corrections, e-mail bpaterson@sacbee.com

CAPITAL ATHLETIC LEAGUE
MVP: Mark Ledbetter, Rio Americano
Offensive player of the Year: Rogan O'Connor, Antelope
Defensive player of the Year: Ian Kinn, Rio Americano
Coach of the Year: Alan Posner, Rio Americano
All-league: Renzo Bozzala, Warren Dahlberg, Nathan Neufeld, Bogdan Ponomar, Antelope; Austin Luong, Cordova; Yoan Chamberlin, Everett Mitchenko, Hayden Smith, Spencer Whelan, El Camino; Ahmed Kamil, Omar Mahmi, Mira Loma; David Behrman, Erik Hubbard, Blake Reed, Alex Rizzo, Randall Rude, Zach Sampo, Rio Americano; Zachary Monroe, Nich Schnable, Pierre Schulling, Soren Smith, Zachary Watkins, Whitney.

CAPITAL VALLEY CONFERENCE
MVP: Preston Davis, Bella Vista
All-league: Robert Belme, Daniel Sipes, Christian Brothers; Mark Caliguire, Justin Childs, Trevor Jackson, Preston Davis, Tyler Miguel, Matthew Waldron, Bella Vista; Joseph Cisneros, Dakota Fink, Kevin Perrine, Kyle Sakaurada, Del Campo; Jesus Duarte, Jose Lopez, Raul Lopez, Joel Martinez, Frank Parks, Rio Linda; Javier Gomez, Charlie Mortensen, Casa Roble; Jonny Gonzalez, Brandon Powers, Kyle Sprague, Oakmont.

CENTRAL VALLEY CALIFORNIA LEAGUE
Coach of the Year: Rob Maxey, Victory Christian
League MVP - Matthew Almas, Victory Christian
All-league: Jaime Romero, Francisco Valdivia, Delta; Fernando Ramirez, Moises Rincon, Ernesto Lepe, Cristo Rey; Lane Reiseq, Sac Waldorf; Justin Dimeola, Charley Maxey, Victory Christian; Colin Moore, Hunter Seman, Forest Lake Christian.

DELTA RIVER LEAGUE
MVP: Niko Hansen, Jesuit
All League: Kaba Alkebulan, Evan Glass, Riley Harbour, Evan Barrett, Jesuit; Trevor Swurtz, Matt Culver, Josh Holbrook, Joe Cornelius, Ponderosa; Tristan Rosenberger, Brandon Riel, Will Stewart, Folsom; Martin Gonzalez, Zack Sondrol, Pleasant Grove; Brian Looper, Oak Ridge; Juan Pablo Cruz, Sheldon.

DELTA VALLEY CONFERENCE
MVP: Christian Acosta, Grant
Coach of the Year: Alex Gutierrez, Grant
All League: Kian Bagheri, Collin Holtz, Lee LeVerrier, Derek Pleasants, David Villegas, Davis; Braden Henderson, Elk Grove; Alex Gulseth, Elliot Hutcher, Franklin; Jose Amezcua, Edgar Cazares, Carlos Chavez, Grant; Brandon Arellano, Laguna Creek; Alijah Aleem, Andrew Logan, Alejandro Pasillas, Monterey Trail.

GOLDEN EMPIRE LEAGUE
Most Valuable Offense: Mauricio Dubon, Capital Christian
Most Valuable Defense: Brandon Koons, Capital Christian
Coach of the Year: Steve Tennis, Marysville
All-league: Kaleb Armbrust, Devon Alvarez, JT Clapp, Levi Nunes, Capital Christian; Antonio Lopez, Jorge Oseguera, Ivan Ambrocio, Lindhurst; Thomas Mehler, Freddi Terriquez, Marysville; Jesus Escalante, Mesa Verde; Deondre Hamblin, Roman Hernandez, Felix Garcia, Khalil Kirksey, Jesse Rodriguez, Javier Sanchez, West Campus; Adrain Rocha, Johnny Ponciano, Cesar Guerrero, Cristian Carrillo, Dixon.

METRO CONFERENCE
MVP: Carter Giroux, McClatchy
All-league: Carter Giroux, Luis Acosta, Ryan Nevis, Pedro Carillo, Abraham Muniz, McClatchy; Jared Maas, Chad Riley, Israel Flores-Beltran, Salvador Santillan, Kennedy; Keng Chang, Moua Yang, Luther Burbank; Andre Ruiz, Eduardo Colmenares, Joce Rocha, Florin; Pablo Munoz, Hiram Johnson; Vicente Vargas, Valley; John Rovane, Anthony Naroto, Rosemont; Lexis Jacobo, Sacramento.

NORTHERN PACIFIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
MVP: George Bakh, Trinity Prep
Coach of the Year: Michael Rossi, Trinity Prep
All-league: Jerry Corona, Joshua Osborne, Aldo Herrera, Allen Brewer, Abraham Morones, Global Youth Charter; Curtis Friedlander, Michael Rowles, Trinity Prep; Kobe Bancroft, Simeon Joiner, Tyler Treat, New Life Christian; Eric Acosta, Nathaniel McCutcheon, Freedon Christian.

PIONEER VALLEY LEAGUE
MVP: Gama Gomez, Placer
Coach of the Year: Dave Brown, Placer
All-league: Gama Gomez, Adam Norcott, Nikolae, Figueroa, Collin Barnum, Peter Kean, Brennan Entz, Shawn Green, Placer; Jacob Robinson, John (Jay) Roundtree, Bear River; Jacob Casagrande, Branna Oliphant, Center; Roger Arroyo, Alan Jiminez, Christian Lopez, Foothill; Josh Partin, Cameron Ford, Taylor Dorsey, Colfax; Ryan Longley, Eduardo Amaya, Christian Guzman, Logan Hasty, Miguel Franco, Lincoln.

SACRAMENTO METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
MVP: Morgan Bennett-Smith, Sacramento Country Day
Coach of the Year: Matt Vargo, Sacramento Country Day
All-league: Logan Winfield, Donald Hutchinson, Jackson Dulla, Gerado Vergara, Sacramento Country Day; Sam Ithurburn, Drew Leblanc, Joe Valrey, Faith Valley, Chase Tollenaarm, Faith Christian; Noah Schmidt, Drew Sherman, Charlie Doria, Buckingham Charter.

SIERRA DELTA LEAGUE
Most Valuable Offensive player: Matt Smith, Golden Sierra
Most Valuable Defensive player: John Duarte, Encina
Coach of the Year: Ed Rios
All-league: Jacob Lassila, Hendrix Gludenburg, Bradshaw Christian; Kevin Velazquez, Hugo Laguna, Fernando Barrera, Brando Alvarez, Mark Lemus, Chris Garcia, Pavel Condriuc, Encina; Brandon Susic, Taggart Magnuson, Golden Sierra; Jorge Reynoso, Jon Castanada, Alejandro Valadez, Ricardo Molina, Orlando Garcia, Highlands; Alejandro Mendoza, Rio Vista; Sam Keil, Jesus Pineda, San Juan; Stephen Gloudeman, Andrew Bliek, Matt Burnett, Brian Williams, Vacaville Christian.

SIERRA FOOTHILL LEAGUE
MVP: Dominic Scotti, Granite Bay
All-League: Chandler Roselli, Taylor Cherry, Rocklin; Mauro Proo, Max Jensen, Alex Roper, James Baradannakhjavan, Roseville; Sean Anerson, Dominic Cressa, Zane Weinberger, Nikolai Breiter, Nevada Union; Brenden Montoya, Danny Ortega, Mitch Pingree, Brady Tinucci, Del Oro; Tyler Devaul, Christopher Debelle, Derek Straker, Michell Brill, Brendan Allen, Woodcreek; Dominic Scotti, Andrew Erbland, Daniel Sedin, Charlie Gunn, Mathew Fisher, Felipe Zegarra, Granite Bay.

SIERRA VALLEY CONFERENCE
MVP - Javi Munos, Galt.
All-league: Alejandro Reneria, Freddy Gonzalez, Kevin Souza, Jose Hinjosa; Colin Betencourt, Dylon Wakefield, Levi Yelega, Cosumnes Oaks; Sam McCrea, El Dorado; Colin Raymond, Joseph Cardenas, Liberty Ranch; Manuel Moreno, Gravel Munz, Alejandro Costo, River City; Dan Saich, Nick Boring, Union Mine; Dan Jacobs, Michael Le Page, Matt Raymond, Alex Ford, Brent Zavada, Logan Dearborn, Vista del Lago.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
Defensive MVP - Tristan Montoya, River Valley; Offensive MVP - Castulo Carvajal, River Valley.
All-league - Jaskaran Gill, Inderkum; Irvin Garcia, Christian Gomez, Natomas; Jose Aranda, Alexis Corona, David Jimenez, Fernando Roa, Luis Santana, Pioneer; Alejandro Diaz, River Valley; Jesus Garcia, Jose Mendoza, Milad Rahim, River Valley; Aron Garcia, Sheldon Morgan, Alberto Sanabria, Woodland; Victor Alcantar, Javier Fernandez, Omar Gonzalez, Cristian Serrano, Yuba City.



About the Prep blog

Bee staff writers Joe Davidson and Bill Paterson provide news, analysis and insight on the area high school sports scene in their Prep Blog. Have a question to ask them? Send them an email any time at jdavidson@sacbee.com or bpaterson@sacbee.com.

Subscribe to Sports Breaking News alerts

Find us on Facebook

Prep Blog on Twitter

Follow "sacbee_preps" and "Sb_joedavidson" on Twitter

November 2013

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monthly Archives